World 24hr and 100km current records – Dec 09

Posted on December 5, 2009 by



Thanks to Franco Anichini

Ultra-Marathon National Records and Best Known Performances

by Franco Anichini

REVISED VERSION

added, corrections: please write to me!

aggiunte, correzioni: per favore, scrivetemi

additions, corrections: SVP écrivez-moi

anichini@email.it

special thanks to: Andy Milroy

thanks to:

Edit Berces (Hun), Antonin Hejda (Sui), Bernard Malgouyres (Fra), Mercedes Acuna (Arg), Thierry Lefeuvre (Fra), John Medinger (Usa), Tia Bodington (Usa), Tadeusz Dziekonski (Pol), Yves Seigneuric (Fra), Tomas Rusek (Cze), Jorge Luis Andonie (Mex), Reinhold Strasser (Aut), Per Lind (Nor), Mattias Bramstang (Swe), Phil Essam (Aus), Lee Yong-Sik (Kor), Frank Kuo (Tpe), Aki Inoue (Jpn), Peter Matthews (Gbr), Jose Javier Etayo (Esp), Ian Cornelius (Aus), Gerard Stenger (Fra), Elvira Janosi (Srb)

100km men – road

world 6:13.33 Takahiro Sunada – JPN 21jun1998 Lake Saroma
6:10.20 Don Ritchie – GBR 28oct1978 Crystal Palace track
Europa
Area record 6:16.41 Jean-Paul Praet – BEL 12sep1992 Winschoten X*
6:10.20 Don Ritchie – GBR 28oct1978 Crystal Palace track
Albania ALB 11:15.30 Jegeni Suatie 02apr2006 Podgorica
Andorra AND 8:11.38 Ivan Ramirez Bator 08sep2007 Winschoten
Austria AUT 6:57.26 Markus Thalmann 24jun2001 Wien
Belgium BEL 6:16.41 Jean-Paul Praet 12sep1992 Winschoten X*
Bosnia Erzegovina BIH 8:43.23 Zeljko Blagojevic 29mar2007 Podgorica
Bulgaria BUL 11:05.49 Emil Apostelov 23apr2000 Texel
Bylarus BLR 6:33.56 Dzmitriy Bula 16jun2006 Torhout
Croatia CRO 9:57.23 Kreso Levaric 12jun1999 Biel
Czech Rep. CZE 6:25.19 Jiri Jelinek 15oct1995 Amiens
CZE 6:17:56 Vaclav Kamenik 03apr1984 Grunheide **
Denmark DEN 6:58.31 Jesper Kenn Olsen 09sep2000 Winschoten
Espana ESP 6:23.44 Jose Manuel Gonzalez Munoz 16jun2006 Torhout
Estonia EST 8:02.18 Peeter Kirpu 13sep1997 Winschoten
Finland FIN 6:56.49 Anssi Raittila 08nov2008 Tarquinia
France FRA 6:23.15 Pascal Fetizon 10sep2000 Winschoten
Germany GER 6:24.29 Kazimierz Bak 26jun1994 Lake Saroma
Great Britain GBR 6:24.05 Simon Pride 15may1999 Chavagnes
6:10.20 Don Ritchie 28oct1978 Crystal Palace track
Greece GRE 6:43.34 Yiannis Kouros 27oct1990 Duluth
Hungary HUN 6:31.35 Janos Bogar 11apr1999 Encs
Ireland IRL 7:05.06 Thomas Maguire 08oct2006 Seoul
Island ISL 8:23.45 Sugurjon Sigurbjornsson 06jun2009 Reykjavik
Israel ISR 7:05.50 Teshome Hailemelkot 26aug2001 Cleder
Italia ITA 6:18.24 Mario Ardemagni 11sep2004 Winschoten
Latvia LAT 7:49.33 Andris Dudels 19apr2003 Moskva
Liechtenstein LIE 9:54.13 Manfred Ritter 16jun2000 Biel
Lithuania LTU 7:30.51 Povilas Kibildis ??jun1989 Grodno
Luxembourg LUX 8:41.21 Marsi Gantenbein 23apr1988 Rodenbach
Makedonia MKD 10:44.02 Nenad Ivanovic 02jun2006 Podgorica
Malta MLT 11:41.58 Victor Vella 08nov2008 Tarquinia
Moldova MDA 7:31.00 Alexander Ciulakov 1993 Moskva **
Monaco MON 14:00.24 Jean-Claude Jeunemaitre 16jun2000 Biel
Montenegro MNE 7:57.09 Dragoljub Koprivica 11jul12007 Podgorica
Nederland NED 6:38.12 Bruno Joppen 13apr1988 Rodenbach
Norway NOR 6:50.15 Helge Hafsas 21oct2006 Bergen
Poland POL 6:22.33 Jaroslaw Janicki 21oct1995 Kalisz
Portugal POR 6:45.28 Luis Americo Saraiva 07apr1991 Madrid
Romania ROM 8:19.39 Francesc & Iosif Sarosi 14jun2002 Biel
Russia RUS 6:20.44 Aleksey Volgin 16sep1995 Winschoten
San Marino RSM 11:48.53 Silvio Zonzini 24may1980 Faenza
Serbia SER 7:40.43 Zoran Jankovic 1995 Torhout
Slovakia SVK 6:56.01 Ondrej Gondas 16sep1995 Winschoten
Slovenija SLO 6:47.53 Miroslav Vindis 14sep2002 Winschoten
Suisse SUI 6:27.24 Peter Rupp 03nov1985 Généve
Sweden SWE 6:41.50 Jonas Buud 20jun2009 Torhout
Turkey TUR 7:56.15 Mehmet Ali Arslan 29apr2006 Rodenbach
Ukraina UKR 6:25.25 Serhi Yanenko 13sep1997 Winschoten
Asia
Area 6:13.33 Takahiro Sunada – JPN 21jun1998 Lake Saroma
Hong Kong HKG 8:04.59 Wai Wong-Lee 28jun2009 Lake Saroma
Japan JPN 6:13.33 Takahiro Sunada 21jun1998 Lake Saroma
India IND 8:19.34 Vinodkumar Shrinivas 15aug2009 Leipzig
Mongolia MGL 11:12.00 Enkhtur Nuuren 26jun2002 Lake Hovsgol
Nepal NEP 11:30.15 Krishna Karki 29mar2009 Pokhara
Singapore SIN 16:31.00 Liau Wee Bin 28jun2006 Lake Hovsgol
South Korea KOR 6:57.30 Kwon Yeong-Kyoo 30oct2004 Bundang
Taiwan TPE 7:37.02 Kuo Tzong-chin 26jun2005 Lake Saroma
Africa
Area 6:25.07 Bruce Fordyce – RSA 04feb1989 Stellenbosch *
6:26.58 Shaun Meiklejohn – RSA 26jun1994 Lake Saroma
Botswana BOT 7:20.12 Charles Khudube 16sep1995 Winschoten
Egypt EGY 7:54.46 Mahmoud Dehaise 18nov2005 Saqqara
Ethiopia ETH 8:17.16 Balcha Gumeda 15may1999 Chavagnes
Kenya KEN 8:37.15 Andrew Tumo 06oct1990 Santander
Maroc MAR 7:04.37 Lahcen Ahansal 14jun2002 Biel
Namibia NAM 7:26.21 Emil Roman 11sep2004 Winschoten
South Africa RSA 6:25.07 Bruce Fordyce 04feb1989 Stellenbosch *
6:26.58 Shaun Meiklejohn 26jun1994 Lake Saroma
Swaziland SWZ 7:01-06 Tom Dlamini 06jun1993 Gaborone
Tanzania TAN 11:00.15 Simon Mtuy 06may2000 Sausalito
Tunisia TUN 6:51.28 Mohamed Magroun 1997 Saint Vit
Zimbabwe ZIM 9:53.35 Blessing Kavayi 04oct1997 S.Cruz de Bezana
Oceania
Area 6:29.25 Tim Sloan – AUS 23apr1995 Ross-Richmond
Australia AUS 6:29.25 Tim Sloan 23apr1995 Ross-Richmond
New Zealand NZL 6:38.00 Russell Prince 07oct1990 Duluth
North America
Area 6:30.11 Tom Johnson – USA 16sep1995 Winschoten
Canada CAN 6:33.57 Andy Jones 14dec1991 New Orleans
United States USA 6:30.11 Tom Johnson 16sep1995 Winschoten
CAC
Area 6:54.27 Alfonzo Ansaldo Menezes – MEX 20apr1985 Rodenbach
Bermuda BER 11:51.53 Marco Zanal 30may2009 Faenza
Cuba CUB 7:01.40 Freddy Lopez 14may2000 La Habana
Gautemala GUA 10:59.02 Jose Leal 14nov2009 Saqqara
Mexico MEX 6:54.27 Alfonzo Ansaldo Menezes 20apr1985 Rodenbach
South America
Area 6:18.09 Valmir Nunes – BRA 16sep1995 Winschoten
Argentina ARG 6:59.07 Oscar Alarcon 01oct2005 S.Cruz de Bezana
Brasil BRA 6:18.09 Valmir Nunes 16sep1995 Winschoten
Chile CHI 7:58.58 Erwin Valdebenito 21aug1999 Santiago
Colombia COL 12:18.05 Luis Alberto Sabogul 11dec2005 Bariloche
Ecuador ECU 8:35.03 Andres Ruperto Chacon Fierro 26sep2009 San Miguel del Monte
Peru PER 8:27.13 Napoleon Linares 21may1997 Faenza
Uruguay URU 8:10.22 Ernesto Etchazarreta 25jul1999 San Javier
Venezuela VEN 9:28.06 Vicente Ibarra Trino 11dec2005 Bariloche

* Uncertain nationality: British passport holder – South African resident.  Probably not a South African citzen because

would not have a British passport.

** road: unmeasured by calibrated bicycle

X* = sub-iudice

100km women – road

World 6:33.11 Tomoe Abe – JPN 25jun2000 Lake Saroma
Europa
Area 7:10.32 Tatyana Zhyrkova – RUS 11sep2004 Winschoten
Austria AUT 7:58.34 Sabine Hofer 19sep2009 Steyr
Belgium BEL 7:59.19 Viviane Vanderhaeghen 12sep1992 Winschoten
Bulgaria BUL 9:38.09 Malita Vatckochova 09mar2007 Podgorica
Byelarus BLR 7:53.11 Svetlana Waack 19oct1996 Rodenbach
Croatia CRO 7:53.48 Marija Vrajic 10nov2007 Tarquinia
Czech Rep. CZE 9:28.09 Alena Zakovska 20jun2009 Torhout
CZE 8:23:26 Vlasta Rulcova 31mar1984 Grunheide *
Denmark DEN 7:53.12 Anni Loenstad 16apr1994 Rodenbach
Espana ESP 8:27.21 Joaquina Casas 16feb1992 Palamos
Estonia EST 12:12.03 Pille Vennikas 16aug2003 Helsinki
Finland FIN 8:35.17 Maire Kukkonen 29jun1996 Hartola
France FRA 7:26.45 Laurence Klein-Fricotteaux 08sep2007 Winschoten
Germany GER 7:18.57 Birgit Lennartz 20apr1990 Hanau
Great Britain GBR 7:27.19 Carolyn Hunter-Rowe 08aug1993 Torhout
Greece GRE 12:20.14 Sofia Kasimi 31may2009 Faenza
Hungary HUN 7:25.21 Edit Berces 10sep2000 Winschoten
Ireland IRL 7:52.45 Helena Crossan 08sep2007 Winschoten
Island ISL 10:33.01 Elin Ruth Reed 07jun2008 Reykjavik
Italia ITA 7:28.00 Monica Casiraghi 19apr2003 Moskva
Latvia LAT 8:01.20 Svetlana Ivanova 10sep2005 Winschoten
Liechtenstein LIE 11:58.02 Renate Lageder 14jun2008 Biel
Lithuania LTU 8:33.46 Austra Kavaliauskiene 10sep2000 Winschoten
Luxembourg LUX 10:35.12 Simone Kayser 12jul1999 Biel
Monaco MON 16:15.52 Patricia Baldacchino 05jun2004 Cap d’Ail
Montenegro MNE 10:06.36 Sladana Pejovic 30nov2002 Podgorica
Nederland NED 8:36.10 Ida Verduin Boone 13sep2008 Winschoten
Norway NOR 7:43.27 Margrethe Logavlen 03may2008 Skive
Poland POL 8:37.40 Ewa Kepa 21oct1995 Kalisz
Portugal POR 7:34.27 Alcira Portela Lario 17jun1994 Torhout
Russia RUS 7:10.32 Tatyana Zhyrkova 11sep2004 Winschoten
Serbia SER 9:02.43 Lidija Miklos 02apr2006 Podgorica
Slovakia SVK 7:33.02 Anna Balosakova 15may1999 Chavagnes
Slovenija SLO 10:00.59 Ishan Darinka 10sep2000 Winschoten
Suisse SUI 7:51.35 Sonja Knopfli 10jun2006 Biel
Sweden SWE 8:27.36 Maria Lundgren 08nov2008 Tarquinia
Turkey TUR 8:43.38 Bakiye Duran 27sep2003 S.G.Lupatoto track
Ukraina UKR 7:56.33 Mariya Ostrovskaya 08oct1994 Kalisz
Asia
Area 6:33.11 Tomoe Abe – JPN 25jun2000 Lake Saroma
India IND 8:34.08 Ramandeep Kaur ? unconfirmed
Japan JPN 6:33.11 Tomoe Abe 25jun2000 Lake Saroma
Kazakhistan KAZ 7:46.44 Nadezhda Gumerova 19jun1992 Torhout
Korea KOR 8:05.05 Kim Jung-ok 30oct2004 Bandung
Singapore SIN 15:07.13 Noor Huda Jaafar 09nov1991 Halifax
Taiwan TPE 9:17.24 Chiou Shu Jung-lu 08oct2007 Misari
Africa
Area 7:31.47 Helena Joubert – RSA 16sep1995 Winschoten
South Africa RSA 7:31.47 Helena Joubert 16sep1995 Winschoten
Tunisia TUN 12:51.44 Yasmina Kaddachi 14apr2007 Belves
Oceania
Area 7:40.58 Linda Meadows – AUS 18nov1995 Otago
Australia AUS 7:40.58 Linda Meadows 18nov1995 Otago
New Zealand NZL 7:56.28 Wynnie Wu-Cosgrove 05sep1998 Rotorua
North America
Area 7:00.48 Ann Trason – USA 16sep1995 Winschoten
Canada CAN 8:02.59 Ashley Evans 12feb1994 Sacramento
United States USA 7:00.48 Ann Trason 16sep1995 Winschoten
C.A.C.
Area 8:33.43 Marina Valencia – MEX 14oct2007 Monterrey
Mexico MEX 8:33.43 Marina Valencia 14oct2007 Monterrey
South America
Area 7:20.22 Maria Auxiliadora Venancio – BRA 08aug1998 Cubatao
Argentina ARG 9:37.10 Guillermina Fernandez 24sep1991 Gualeguaychu
Brasil BRA 7:20.22 Maria Auxiliadora Venancio 08aug1998 Cubatao
Uruguay URU 11:09.38 Mirta Hernandez 08nov2008 Tarquinia

* road:unmeasured by calibrated bicycle

24 hours Men  road+track

world 303.306 Yiannis Kouros – GRE/AUS 04oct1997 Adelaide track
290.221 Yiannis Kouros – GRE/AUS 03may1998 Basel road
Europa
Area 303.306 Yiannis Kouros – GRE 04oct1997 Adelaide track
290.221 Yiannis Kouros – GRE 03may1998 Basel road
Andorra AND 203.820 Joan Comte Urgell 10dec2006 Barcelona track
Austria AUT 267.427 Ewald Eder 21jul2003 Worschach road
Belgium BEL 270.087 Paul Beckers 12oct2003 Uden road
Bosnia Erzegovina BIH 153.367 Ostoja Vukomanovic 12jul2009 Worschach road
Bulgaria BUL 182.000 Radi Milev 27sep2009 Beograd road
Byelarus BLR 254.992 Valeriy Kanarski 12oct2003 Uden road
Croatia CRO 164.410 Predag Bosnjak 12jul2009 Worschach road
Czech Rep. CZE 263.144 Tomas Rusek 30aug1988 Marquette road
Denmark DEN 245.578 Alex Henriksen 22may2004 Apeldoorn road
Espana ESP 248.856 Jose Luis Posado Perez 28apr2002 Zamora road
Estonia EST 223.918 Peeter Vennikas 06may2007 Madrid track
Finland FIN 234.231 Seppo Leinonen 26may1989 Mittersill track
France FRA 268.859 Alain Prual 10jul1999 Gravigny road
Germany GER 276.209 Wolfgang Schwerk 09may1987 Koln road
Great Britain GBR 274.480 David Dowdle 23may1982 Gloucester track
Greece GRE 303.306 Yiannis Kouros 04oct1997 Adelaide track
Hungary HUN 263.172 Janos Bogar 04jul1993 Szeged road
Ireland IRL 248.392 Thomas Maguire 22nov2009 Monaco road
Island ISL 217.745 Gunnlaugur Juliusson 25may2008 Ronne road
Italia ITA 249.877 Sergio Orsi 17jul2005 Worschach road
Latvia LAT 224.087 Raimonds Senfelds 23mar2003 Riga track
Lithuania LTU 205.481 Rimas Jakelaitis 24sep2006 Rockingham road
Luxembourg LUX 180.414 Manuel Fisher 07may2006 Basel road
Makedonia MKD 147.000 Ivan Ristov 22jun2008 Palic road
Moldova MDA 187.303 Grigorii Subbota 03jun1995 Chisinau road
Montenegro MNE 136.000 Nenad Ivanovic 28sep2008 Beograd road
Nederland NED 261.475 Ronald Teunisse 26may1990 Apeldoorn road
Norway NOR 249.361 Jon Harald Berge 19oct2008 Seoul road
Poland POL 243.621 Waldemar Pedzich 08jun2008 Krakow road
Portugal POR 204.111 Agostino Ferreira 04may1991 Basel road
Romania ROM 118.638 Iulian Davidov 02may2008 Brive road
Russia RUS 282.282 Denis Zhalybin 03sep2006 Sankt Peterburg road
Serbia SER 249.533 Sladan Dragojevic 18aug1990 Elze road
Slovakia SVK 270.337 Lubomir Hrmo 23sep2001 S.G.Lupatoto track
Slovenija SLO 256.363 Dusan Mravlje 16jun1990 Mittersill road
Suisse SUI 257.329 Hans-Peter Bronniman 05may1996 Basel road
Sweden SWE 262.640 Rune Larsson 18jul1986 Honefoss track
Turkey TUR 212.579 Sekru Meric 14may1989 Morlenbach road
Ukraina UKR 255.680 Valerii Moskalenko 23feb1992 Podolsk indoor
Asia
Area 274.884 Ryoichi Sekiya – JPN 25nov2007 Soochow track
China CHN 176.140 Den Riming 07may1994 Gaungzhou track
Hong Kong HKG 208.687 Peter Tanner 05mar2005 Soochow track
India IND 177.704 Bhardwaj Kumar Arun 04apr2009 Athina road
Japan JPN 274.884 Ryoichi Sekiya 25nov2007 Soochow track
Kazakistan KZK 233.395 Vladimir Seryakov 02nov1991 Odessa track
Korea KOR 241.000 Lee Dong-Moon 03may2009 Seoul track
Singapore SIN 182.240 Khoo Chin Poo 07may1994 Guangzhou track
Taiwan TPE 244.835 Chen Chen-yu 11mar2003 Soochow track
Thailand THA 137.160 Phan Sangthong 08feb2009 Amami road
Africa
Area 257.881 Mohamed Magroun -TUN 24oct2004 Brno road
Namibia NAM 201.000 Johannes Gawaxamab 07apr2001 Johannesburg road
South Africa RSA 256.400 Wally Hayward 21nov1953 Motspur Park track
Oceania
Area 303.306 Yiannis Kouros – AUS 04oct1997 Adelaide track
Australia AUS 303.306 Yiannis Kouros 04oct1997 Adelaide track
New Zealand NZL 262.585 Richard Tout 19feb1989 Milton Keynes indoor
North America
Area 265.932 Rae Clark – USA 20sep1990 Portland track
Canada CAN 242.918 Peter Holubar 15sep1990 Ottawa track
United States USA 265.932 Rae Clark 20sep1990 Portland track
C.A.C.
Area 190.486 Juan Antonio Bravo Ramirez – MEX 25mar2007 Monterrey road
Mexico MEX 190.486 Juan Antonio Bravo Ramirez 25mar2007 Monterrey road
South America
Area 273.828 Valmir Nunes – BRA 09mar2003 Soochow track
Argentina ARG 210.584 Walter Lopez 10dec2006 Puerto Madryn road
Brasil BRA 273.828 Valmir Nunes 09mar2003 Soochow track
Chile CHI 233.565 Erwin Valdebenito 07nov1998 Santiago track
Colombia COL 123.235 Jairo Fernandez 2007 Venado Tuerto road
Uruguay URU 196.810 Dardo Segurola 2007 San Pedro road

* Yiannis Kouros: double citizenship 1992-2000 GRE+AUS

24 hours Women road+track

world 250.106 Edit Berces – HUN 22sep2002 S.G.Lupatoto track
Europa
Area 250.106 Edit Berces – HUN 22sep2002 S.G.Lupatoto track
Austria AUT 212.198 Regina Strasser 03may2009 Bergamo road
Belgium BEL 232.107 Angela Mertens 16oct1988 Heusden road
Byelarus BLR 198.630 Valentina Setrova 07sep2008 Sankt Peterburg road
Czech Rep. CZE 232.417 Michaela Dimitriadu 04aug2007 Kladno road
Denmark DEN 217.750 Anni Loenstad 07may1995 Basel road
Espana ESP 210.721 Rosario Munoz Olivares 06may2007 Madrid track
Estonia EST 162.820 Heleen Vennikas 06may2007 Madrid track
Finland FIN 207.210 Outi Siimes 31oct2009 Espoo indoor
France FRA 243.644 Anne-Cecile Fontaine 03may2009 Bergamo road
Germany GER 243.657 Sigrid Lomsky 02may1993 Basel road
Great Britain GBR 240.169 Eleanor Adams Robinson 20aug1989 Melbourne track
Greece GRE 163.718 Alexandra Panayotou 16dec2007 Barcelona track
Hungary HUN 250.106 Edit Berces 22sep2002 S.G.Lupatoto track
Ireland IRL 206.650 Doina Nugent 10nov1996 Niort road
Italia ITA 226.130 Monica Casiraghi 20apr2008 Ciserano road
Latvia LAT 120.716 Ieva Kurzemniece 04may2008 Basel road
Luxembourg LUX 217.776 Monique Muhlen 28jul2007 Drummondville road
Makedonija MKD 100.000 Katarina Dimovska 28sep2008 Beograd road
Moldova MDA 109.500 Nadea Luca 08jun2008 Chisinau road
Nederland NED 211.250 Annie van de Meer 12may1986 Rouen ?
Norway NOR 211.347 Sharon Broadwell 09dec2007 Bislett indoor
Poland POL 211.990 Barbara Szlachetka 15jun2003 Scharnabeck road
Romania ROM 096.489 Loredana Wegh 13jul2008 Berlin road
Russia RUS 242.624 Irina Reutovich 10may1998 Moskva track
Serbia SER 192.000 Elvira Janosi 2001 Palic road
Slovakia SVK 146.450 Theresa Janakova 23apr2009 New York road
Slovenija SLO 136.030 Tatiana Jauk 17jul2005 Koln road
Suisse SUI 203.929 Ursula Alder 14may2000 Basel road
Sweden SWE 203.544 Torill Fonn Hartikainen 05may2007 Madrid track
Turkey TUR 176.250 Bakiye Duran 20mar2004 Brno indoor
Ukraina UKR 222.356 Nina Mitrofanova 22may2004 Apeldoorn road
Asia
Area 237.155 Sumie Inagaki – JPN 24oct2004 Brno road
China CHN 120.693 Liu Yan 07may1994 Guangzhou track
Hong Kong HKG 215.641 Wing-yee Wu 10feb1991 Hong Kong track
Japan JPN 237.155 Sumie Inagaki 24oct2004 Brno road
Korea KOR 223.109 Kim Jung-ok 17jul2005 Worschach road
Singapore SIN 122.310 Noor Huda Jaafar 09nov1991 Halifax road
Taiwan TPE 211.375 Chiou Shu-jung 25nov2007 Soochow track
Thailand Tha 066.960 Joanne Ryan 08feb2009 Amami road
Africa
Area 188.647 Yvonne Sumner – RSA 11oct1986 Natal road
Namibia NAM 133.000 Laurensia Lindugo 07apr2001 Johannesburg road
South Africa RSA 188.647 Yvonne Sumner 11oct1986 Natal track
Oceania
Area 230.473 Wynnie Wu Cosgrove – NZL 08nov1998 Niort road
Australia AUS 219.782 Helen Stanger 02apr1995 Wollongong track
New Zealand NZL 230.473 Wynnie Wu Cosgrove 08nov1998 Niort road
North America
Area 233.816 Sue Ellen Trapp – USA 19sep1993 Sylvania road
Canada CAN 211.167 Laurie McGrath 28jul2007 Drummondville road
United States USA 233.816 Sue Ellen Trapp 19sep1993 Sylvania road
C.A.C.
Area 199.558 Sylvia Andonie – MEX 15feb1987 Houston road
Mexico MEX 199.558 Sylvia Andonie 15feb1987 Houston road
South America
Area 213.181 Maria Auxiliadora Venancio – BRA 11dec2005 Sao Caetano do Sul road
Argentina ARG 173.242 Luz Margarita Celeiro 10dec2006 Puerto Madryn road
Brasil BRA 213.181 Maria Auxiliadora Venancio 11dec2005 Sao Caetano do Sul road
Uruguay URU 130.860 Mirta Hernandez 2009 San Pedro road
Advertisements